Is Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze Pops Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- natural apple flavour
- natural orange flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (10%), Summer Fruits Juice from Concentrate (6%), Raspberry Juice (2.5%), Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Acid (Citric), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (6%), Apple Juice from Concentrate (6%), Natural Orange Flavour, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Carmine) Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (14%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Apple Flavour, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Water, Apple and Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (15%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Colour (Anthocyanins), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Apple Flavour, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze Pops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Pouch


