Is Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- natural blackcurrant flavouring
- natural apple flavouring
- natural raspberry flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Apple and Blackcurrant ingredients: Water, Apple and Blackcurrant Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate (5.4%), Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (1.3%), Aronia Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring), Apple Juice from Concentrate (7.5%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Apple ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (12.5%), Acid (Citric, Malic), Natural Apple Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Summer Fruits ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (11.2%), Summer Fruit Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate (4.3%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (0.5%), Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (0.3%), Natural Flavouring, Sour Cherry Juice from Concentrate (0.1%), Aronia Juice from Concentrate), Black Carrot Extract, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Acid (Citric), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Orange ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (6.2%), Orange Juice from Concentrate (5.9%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Orange Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


