Is Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- natural raspberry flavouring
- natural blackcurrant flavouring
- natural apple flavouring
- +1 more
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Apple and Blackcurrant ingredients: Water, Apple and Blackcurrant Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate (5.4%), Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (1.3%), Aronia Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring), Apple Juice from Concentrate (7.5%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Apple ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (12.5%), Acid (Citric, Malic), Natural Apple Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Summer Fruits ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (11.2%), Summer Fruit Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate (4.3%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (0.5%), Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (0.3%), Natural Flavouring, Sour Cherry Juice from Concentrate (0.1%), Aronia Juice from Concentrate), Black Carrot Extract, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Acid (Citric), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Orange ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (6.2%), Orange Juice from Concentrate (5.9%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Orange Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


