Is Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml Vegan?

Description
This 66ml travel-sized squash delivers bright orange citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture, intended for diluting into water or beverages. Users frequently praise its portability and strong taste for on-the-go use; some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet for personal preference and occasional issues with cap leakage.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 66ml travel-sized squash delivers bright orange citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture, intended for diluting into water or beverages. Users frequently praise its portability and strong taste for on-the-go use; some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet for personal preference and occasional issues with cap leakage.
Ingredients
Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (40%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Stabiliser (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie Dye Mini Feet Fruit Flavored Snack, Berry Tie Dye
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Robinsons Apple & Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L
Where to buy
Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


