Is Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml Vegetarian?

Description
This 66ml travel-sized squash delivers bright orange citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture, intended for diluting into water or beverages. Users frequently praise its portability and strong taste for on-the-go use; some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet for personal preference and occasional issues with cap leakage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 66ml travel-sized squash delivers bright orange citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture, intended for diluting into water or beverages. Users frequently praise its portability and strong taste for on-the-go use; some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet for personal preference and occasional issues with cap leakage.
Ingredients
Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (40%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Stabiliser (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


