Is Robinsons Orange & Pineapple No Added Sugar Squash 1L Pescatarian?
Description
Citrusy orange and tropical pineapple combine in a bright, tangy concentrate with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture that dissolves evenly. Commonly mixed with water for refreshing drinks, used in iced beverages, cocktails, or kids’ lunchboxes. Reviewers note strong flavor, easy dilution, and broad family appeal, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Citrusy orange and tropical pineapple combine in a bright, tangy concentrate with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture that dissolves evenly. Commonly mixed with water for refreshing drinks, used in iced beverages, cocktails, or kids’ lunchboxes. Reviewers note strong flavor, easy dilution, and broad family appeal, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (8%), Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Orange & Pineapple No Added Sugar Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Orange & Pineapple No Added Sugar Squash 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Robinsons Orange & Pineapple No Added Sugar Squash 1L is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


