Is Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml Gluten Free?

Description
Pressed fruit cordial delivers a fragrant, fruity taste with delicate floral highlights and a smooth, syrupy texture that dilutes into a light, refreshing beverage. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used in spritzers or mocktails; reviews note authentic flavor, easy dilution, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.

Description
Pressed fruit cordial delivers a fragrant, fruity taste with delicate floral highlights and a smooth, syrupy texture that dilutes into a light, refreshing beverage. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used in spritzers or mocktails; reviews note authentic flavor, easy dilution, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate (14%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Elderflower Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Apple and Hibiscus Concentrate, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia)
Check Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN
Del Monte Bartlett Pear Halves in 100% Real Fruit Juice - 15oz
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
GREEN DELIGHT COLD-PRESSED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, GREEN DELIGHT
Where to buy
Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


