Is Robinsons Ready to Drink Raspberry & Apple Juice Drink 500ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 19%, Raspberry 1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Natural Flavouring
Check Robinsons Ready to Drink Raspberry & Apple Juice Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Ready to Drink Raspberry & Apple Juice Drink 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Fruit By The Foot Made With Real Fruit
Where to buy
Robinsons Ready to Drink Raspberry & Apple Juice Drink 500ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


