Is Robitussin Adult Non-Drowsy Cough +Chest Congestion DM Liquid Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active In Each 20, Purpose Dextromethorphan Hbr, Usp 20 Cough Suppressantguaifenesin, Usp 200 Expectorant Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40, Glycerin, Liquid Glucose, Menthol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Gluconate, Sucralose, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum

Check Robitussin Adult Non-Drowsy Cough +Chest Congestion DM Liquid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Robitussin Adult Non-Drowsy Cough +Chest Congestion DM Liquid is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth