Is ROBITUSSIN Cough & Cold, Children's, Non-Drowsy, Grape Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 10 ml: Dextromethorphan HBr USP (10 mg), Guaifenesin USP (100 mg), Phenylephrine HCl USP (5 mg). Purposes: Cough Suppressant, Expectorant, Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, FD&C Red 40, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose.
Check ROBITUSSIN Cough & Cold, Children's, Non-Drowsy, Grape Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBITUSSIN Cough & Cold, Children's, Non-Drowsy, Grape Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
OUTSHINE Grape Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
ROBITUSSIN Cough & Cold, Children's, Non-Drowsy, Grape Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


