Is Robitussin Elderberry Cough+Chest Congestion Dm Soy Free?

Ingredients
Dextromethorphan HBr, Guaifenesin USP.\ Inactive ingredients: Anhydrous citric acid, black elderberry juice concentrate (for flavor), carboxymethylcellulose sodium, glycerin, liquid glucose, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sodium gluconate, sucralose, xanthan gum, zinc gluconate
Check Robitussin Elderberry Cough+Chest Congestion Dm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robitussin Elderberry Cough+Chest Congestion Dm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


