Is Robitussin Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anhydrous citric acid, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, glycerin, natural and artificial flavors, natural grade A honey, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sodium gluconate, sucralose, xanthan gum, zinc gluconate.

Check Robitussin Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Honey
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Robitussin Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM | Spoonful