Is robitussin max strengtg cough & sore thrt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
anhydrous citric acid, fd,c red no, 40, glycerin, menthol, natural , artificial flavor, polyethylene glycol, polysorbate 80, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sorbitol solution, sucralose, xanthan gum
Check robitussin max strengtg cough & sore thrt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open robitussin max strengtg cough & sore thrt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


