Is Robitussin Maximu Strength 12 Hour Cough and Mucus Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextromethorphan HBr, Guaifenesin, Inactive ingredients: carbomer homopolymer type B, copovidone, D&C Yellow #10 aluminum lake, hypromellose, magnesium hydroxide, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide.
Check Robitussin Maximu Strength 12 Hour Cough and Mucus Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robitussin Maximu Strength 12 Hour Cough and Mucus Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


