Is Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Anhydrous citric acid, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C red no. 40, glycerin, liquid glucose, menthol, natural and artificial flavors, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sucralose, triacetin, xanthan gum.
Check Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


