Is Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anhydrous citric acid, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C red no. 40, glycerin, liquid glucose, menthol, natural and artificial flavors, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sucralose, triacetin, xanthan gum.

Check Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go