Is Robitussin Severe Multi-Symptom Cough Cold + Flu Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan, Guaifenesin, Phenylephrine, anhydrous citric acid, edetate disodium, FD&C Red No. 40, glycerin, menthol, natural and artificial flavors, polyethylene glycol, propyl gallate, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sorbitol solution, sucralose, triacetin, xanthan gum.
Check Robitussin Severe Multi-Symptom Cough Cold + Flu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robitussin Severe Multi-Symptom Cough Cold + Flu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil SEVERE Honey Cold And Flu Medicine
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


