Is ROBUST CHIPOTLE BBQ CHICKEN BREAST, ROBUST CHIPOTLE BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey solids
- chicken breast
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CHIPOTLE MARINADE (SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR. COATED WITH: FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, HONEY SOLIDS (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), MOLASSES, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, SPICES, JALAPENO PEPPER, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES EXTRACTIVES. BROWNED IN OIL.
Check ROBUST CHIPOTLE BBQ CHICKEN BREAST, ROBUST CHIPOTLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBUST CHIPOTLE BBQ CHICKEN BREAST, ROBUST CHIPOTLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


