Is Roche Bros Choc Caramel Quail Eggs, Quail Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS* [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER*, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, CREAM (MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, COLOR ADDED (CARAMEL COLOR, FRUIT EXTRACTS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Roche Bros Choc Caramel Quail Eggs, Quail Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roche Bros Choc Caramel Quail Eggs, Quail Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


