Is Roche Bros. Creamy Caesar Dressing, Creamy Caesar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 2% of buttermilk solids
  • part-skim milk cheese cultures
  • romano & parmesan cheese

2% of buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check Roche Bros. Creamy Caesar Dressing, Creamy Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping