Is Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- aruficial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE ORNAMENTS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA MASS, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE), COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARUFICIAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, INVERTASE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.
Check Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


