Is Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
- nonfat dry milk
- butter oil
- milk chocolate ornaments
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE ORNAMENTS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA MASS, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE), COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARUFICIAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, INVERTASE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.
Check Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


