Is Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- beeswax
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
- butter oil
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate ornaments
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE ORNAMENTS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA MASS, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE), COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARUFICIAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, INVERTASE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.
Check Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


