Is Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter oil
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate ornaments

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE ORNAMENTS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA MASS, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE), COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARUFICIAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, INVERTASE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.

Check Roche Bros. Holiday Select Mix, Holiday against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go