Is Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavour
natural ginger flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Raw Cane Sugar, Ginger Root, Lemon Juice, Natural Ginger Flavour, Natural Lime Oil
Check Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


