Is Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raw Cane Sugar, Ginger Root, Lemon Juice, Natural Ginger Flavour, Natural Lime Oil

Check Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go