Is Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raw Cane Sugar, Ginger Root, Lemon Juice, Natural Ginger Flavour, Natural Lime Oil

Check Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Rochester Organic Lemon, Lime & Ginger Drink 725ml (Wrapped) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go