Is Rocinante IBERICO Cheese Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cow's Milk, Goats Milk, Sheeps Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lysozyme (Egg), Microbial Enzyme, Unedible Rind
Check Rocinante IBERICO Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocinante IBERICO Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocinante IBERICO Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Salty
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


