Is Rock Face Exfoliating Face & Body Scrub Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • oryza sativa germ powder

oryza sativa germ powder

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, glycerin, lauryl glucoside, acrylates copolymer, cocamidopropyl betaine, juglans regia shell powder, oryza sativa germ powder, parfum, menthyl lactate, jojoba esters, sodium hydroxide, panthenol, trideceth-9, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, butylphenyl methylpropional, disodium edta, propylene glycol, triethylene glycol, benzyl alcohol, magnesium nitrate, magnesium chloride, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, ci 77289, ci 42053, ci 19140

Check Rock Face Exfoliating Face & Body Scrub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rock Face Exfoliating Face & Body Scrub is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go