Is Rock Face Freshen Up Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- propylene glycol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Alcohol Denat, Isobutane, Propane, Tapioca Starch, Isopropyl Myristate, Parfum (Fragrance), Isopropyl Palmitate, Aqua (Water), Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Glycol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Propylene Carbonate, Limonene, Linalool, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil
Check Rock Face Freshen Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rock Face Freshen Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rock Face Freshen Up is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


