Is Rock Face Freshen Up Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • propylene glycol

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane, Alcohol Denat, Isobutane, Propane, Tapioca Starch, Isopropyl Myristate, Parfum (Fragrance), Isopropyl Palmitate, Aqua (Water), Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Glycol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Propylene Carbonate, Limonene, Linalool, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil

Check Rock Face Freshen Up against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rock Face Freshen Up is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go