Is ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Safflower Oil, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


