Is Rock & Road Chocolate Chip Flavored Snacks Cookies, Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [HYDROGENATED CANOLA, PALM AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check Rock & Road Chocolate Chip Flavored Snacks Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rock & Road Chocolate Chip Flavored Snacks Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


