Is Rock The Locks Blueberry Blast 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Polyquaternium-7, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Blueberry Fruit Extract, Pineapple Fruit Extract, Banana Fruit Extract, Apple Fruit Extract, Sweet Cherry Fruit Extract, Orange Peel Extract, Raspberry Fruit Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Essential Oils Blend, Polysorbate 20, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Propanediol, Disodium EDTA.
Check Rock The Locks Blueberry Blast 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rock The Locks Blueberry Blast 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Kodiak Cakes Flapjack On The Go Unleashed Blueberry & Maple - 2.16 Oz
K On The Go Strawberry Pastry Crisps Breakfast Snack, Blueberry Pastry Crisps Afternoon Snacks
The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels
Where to buy
Rock The Locks Blueberry Blast 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


