Is ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HOT CAJUN SESAME STICKLETS [PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE)], CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE)), HABANERO CORN NUGGETS [CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICE (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE], CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED, GREEN PEPPER POWDER], SALT), HOT CHURRITOS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, HOT SAUCE SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HOT SAUCE {AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC}, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, SPICE AND HERB])
Check ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


