Is ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- pastry flour
- natural flavoring
- coloring
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT CAJUN SESAME STICKLETS [PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE)], CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE)), HABANERO CORN NUGGETS [CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICE (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE], CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED, GREEN PEPPER POWDER], SALT), HOT CHURRITOS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, HOT SAUCE SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HOT SAUCE {AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC}, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, SPICE AND HERB])
Check ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


