Is ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavoring

disodium inosinate

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT CAJUN SESAME STICKLETS [PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE)], CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE)), HABANERO CORN NUGGETS [CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICE (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE], CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED, GREEN PEPPER POWDER], SALT), HOT CHURRITOS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, HOT SAUCE SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HOT SAUCE {AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC}, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, SPICE AND HERB])

Check ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX CAJUN SEASONED SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, CORN STICKS, HABANERO SEASONED CORN NUGGETS AND HOT CHURRITOS ONE SPICY TRAIL MIX!, ROCKIN' HOT BAR SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go