Is Rockin' Ola Granola Chocolate Flavored Granola Clusters Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) added to protect flavor.

Check Rockin' Ola Granola Chocolate Flavored Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping