Is Rockin' Protein Builder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, skim milk, milk protein concentrate, cream, soluble corn fiber, artificial flavor, salt, sodium hexametaphosphate, dipotassium phosphate, sucralose, red #40, carrageenan, lactase enzyme, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3
Check Rockin' Protein Builder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockin' Protein Builder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


