Is Rocks Organic Sparkling Raspberry & Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Rocks Spring Water*, Organic Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Raspberry 9.2%, Elderberry 0.7%), Organic Cane Sugar, Org Lime Juice Not from Concentrate (1.26%), Citric Acid*, Natural Flavourings*, *Non Organic
Check Rocks Organic Sparkling Raspberry & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocks Organic Sparkling Raspberry & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Rocks Organic Sparkling Raspberry & Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


