Is Rocks The Mandalorian And Grogu Beskar Berry Blend Double Strength Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural blackberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural blackberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (apple 18%, Blackberry 2%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Blackberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colours (titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Carbon), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum) Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Rocks The Mandalorian And Grogu Beskar Berry Blend Double Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocks The Mandalorian And Grogu Beskar Berry Blend Double Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Honey Blend with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Kinder's The Greek Blend Barbecue Rub and Seasoning for Grilling, 5 oz
Fruit by the Foot Strawberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Flavored Snacks 18 Count Party Pack
About this product
Juice · Liquid


