Is Rockstar Energy Drink Punched Energy/Punch Tropical Punch - 4-16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- natural flavor
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonate Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Inositol, L-Carnitine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extractive, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Energy Drink Punched Energy/Punch Tropical Punch - 4-16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Energy Drink Punched Energy/Punch Tropical Punch - 4-16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Energy Drink Punched Energy/Punch Tropical Punch - 4-16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


