Is ROCKSTAR, ENERGY WATER, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, TAURINE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check ROCKSTAR, ENERGY WATER, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKSTAR, ENERGY WATER, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


