Is ROCKSTAR, ENERGY WATER, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium lactate pentahydrate
- calcium pantothenate
- magnesium lactate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
calcium lactate pentahydrate
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, TAURINE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check ROCKSTAR, ENERGY WATER, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKSTAR, ENERGY WATER, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


