Is Rockstar® Hardcore Apple Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, L-CARNITINE, INOSITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, YELLOW #5, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, BLUE #1, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check Rockstar® Hardcore Apple Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rockstar® Hardcore Apple Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can is available at 4 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go