Is Rockstar Juiced Energy Drink Island Mang - 16 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- wood rosin
- natural flavor
- inositol
- +1 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Caffeine, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Inositol, L-carnitine, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Glycerol Ester of: Wood Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preservatvie), Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extractive, Beta-apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Juiced Energy Drink Island Mang - 16 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Energy Drink Island Mang - 16 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


