Is Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pantothenic acid
- xanthan gum
- inositol
- natural flavors
- +1 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Guava Puree, Citric Acid, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Caffeine, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, L-Carnitine, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Pantothenic Acid, Milk Thistle Extract, Ester Gum, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Beta-Apo-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE
Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Pipeline Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


