Is Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- natural flavors
- taurine
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Guava Puree, Citric Acid, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Caffeine, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, L-Carnitine, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Pantothenic Acid, Milk Thistle Extract, Ester Gum, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Beta-Apo-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE
Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Pipeline Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


