Is Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Caffeine, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Inositol, L- Carnitine, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extractive, Beta-Apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


