Is Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- D-calcium pantothenate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- xanthan gum
- inositol
- +2 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Caffeine, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Inositol, L- Carnitine, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extractive, Beta-Apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Pipeline Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


